Shopping Cart         0 Items

10Gtek for Arista QSFP-40G-PLR4 40 Gigabit QSFP+ LR4 PSM (Parallel Single Mode) Transceiver 1310nm 10KM - B01LYMPU3J

  • Model: B01LYMPU3J
  • 523 Units in Stock

$647.39  $118.96
Save: 82% off

Add to Cart:

Please Choose:



   Rated 4.94   reviews [203]

This fits your .

  • Enter your model number to make sure this fits.

  • Compatible for Arista QSFP-40G-PLR4

  • 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ Optic, up to 10km over parallel SMF (4x10G LR up to 10km)

  • QSFP+ Transceiver, 40Gb/s QSFP+, 40GBASE-LR4 PSM, SMF, 1310nm, MPO/MTP connector, 10km

  • 100% Compatible with Arista. 10Gtek owns Compatibility LAB to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switches and routers. Each transceiver is individually tested before delivery

  • 10Gtek offer more compatible options, if your brands not listed above, pls contact us

  • Compatible for Arista QSFP-40G-PLR4
    Data Rate: 40Gb/s
    Wave Length: 1310nm
    Reach: 10km
    Fiber Type: SMF
    TX Power (dBm): -5.5~1.5
    Rx Sens. (dBm): <-12.6
    Temp. Range(°C): 0~70

    Features:
    4 Parallel lanes design
    Up to 10km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF)
    Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
    Aggregate Bandwidth of up to 44.0G
    QSFP+ MSA compliant
    MTP/MPO optical connector
    Single +3.3V power supply
    Maximum power consumption 3.5W
    Operating case temperature: 0°C~70°C
    RoHS-6 compliant

    Applications:
    40G Ethernet
    Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
    Datacenter and Enterprise networking

    10Gtek for Arista QSFP-40G-PLR4 40 Gigabit QSFP+ LR4 PSM (Parallel Single Mode) Transceiver 1310nm 10KM - B01LYMPU3J