Shopping Cart         0 Items

80km SFP+ BiDi 10G (Bi-Directional WDM 10Gbps 80 km) DOM / DDM / DDMi (BX-D BX-U 1490/1550) Transceiver. Compatible Reprogrammable. (lot= 1 pair [2 modules]) - B078JGYC7Z

  • Model: B078JGYC7Z
  • 816 Units in Stock

$185.85

Add to Cart:

Please Choose:



   Rated 4.71   reviews [269]

This fits your .

  • Enter your model number to make sure this fits.

  • Work distance ........ 80 km

  • Data rate ................ 10 Gb/s

  • DOM, DDMi, DDM ... Yes

  • Wavelength ............. 1490nm/1550nm

  • Reprogrammable……. for compatibility with various brands

  • 80km WDM [BiDi/Bi-Directional] SFP+ transceiver. Cisco compatible.

    The modules are reprogrammable.
    Using the programming device, you can change the firmware of the transceivers to ensure compatibility with various manufacturers (brands) of network equipment.
    The programming device is not included in the lot for sale.

    Specifications:
    • Work distance ............. 80 km
    • Data rate ..................... 10 Gb/s
    • Wavelength .................. Tx:1490nm/Rx:1550nm & Tx:1550nm/Rx:1490nm
    • DOM, DDMi, DDM ....... Yes
    • TX Power .................... 0~+5dBm
    • RX Sensitivity ............. ≤-23.0dBm
    • Temperature ................ Commercial
    • Connector ................... LC Simplex Connector
    • Manufacturer ............... Third Party

    • • Initially, modules have firmware compatible with Cisco.
    If you need modules are compatible with equipment from other brands: 3com, Alcatel, Allied, Arista, Aruba, AT, Avaya, Brocade, Cisco, Ciena, Dell, Extreme, Edge-Core, Finisar, Foundry, Fujitsu, H3C, HPE, HP Procurve, Huawei, Juniper, IBM, Intel, Linksys, Moxa, Netgear, Nortel, Planet, SMC, Tp-Link, Trendnet, ZyXEL, etc... please inquire to us before pay.

    • • Initially, operating temperature range Commercial: 0 °C to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F).
    If you need temperature range Industrial: -40 °C to +85 °C (-40 °F to 185 °F), please inquire to us before pay.

    • • Lot= 2 modules [1 pair] (Tx:1490nm + Tx:1550nm)

    80km SFP+ BiDi 10G (Bi-Directional WDM 10Gbps 80 km) DOM / DDM / DDMi (BX-D BX-U 1490/1550) Transceiver. Compatible Reprogrammable. (lot= 1 pair [2 modules]) - B078JGYC7Z


    thepartneringinitiativeaxcbluzzin