Shopping Cart         0 Items

Cisco Compatible X2-10GB-SR - 10GBASE-SR 300m 850nm X2 Transceiver - B07B3KYHKC

  • Model: B07B3KYHKC
  • 566 Units in Stock

$269.89  $117.61
Save: 56% off

Add to Cart:
   Rated 4.7   reviews [138]

This fits your .

  • Enter your model number to make sure this fits.

  • Compatible with Cisco Part Number X2-10GB-SR

  • 10GBASE-SR 300m 850nm X2

  • 100% Cisco Compatible

  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA industry standards

  • Lifetime Warranty

  • Cisco X2-10GB-SR - 10GBASE-SR 300m 850nm X2

    X2-10GB-SR-BN is a 100% Cisco compatible 10GBASE-SR 300m 850nm X2 transceiver module.

    • Reach: 300m
    • Wavelength: 850nm
    • Fiber/Cable Type:
    • Connector: SC duplex Connector
    • Manufactured for: Cisco
    • Temperature: Commercial
    • Digital Output Monitoring: Yes
    • 100% MSA Compliant. 100% Cisco Compatible

    All Brute Networks transceivers are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace, or upgrade an SFP slot on your router, switch or server. Our transceivers are coded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

    Brute Networks optics meet the highest quality standards in firmware, packet integrity, laser strength and discrete hardware, and are guaranteed for the life of the part. We use an industry leading application specific testing process, helping us achieve a product defect rate well below the industry standard. Brute Networks is so confident in our products fidelity, interoperability, and compatibility, we offer a 60 day full refund return policy on any optics, without any kind of restocking fee.

    Datasheets are available on request.

    Cisco Compatible X2-10GB-SR - 10GBASE-SR 300m 850nm X2 Transceiver - B07B3KYHKC