Shopping Cart         0 Items

Cisco (GLC-GE-100FX=) 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter for Cisco Catalyst 3750 3560 2970 Series Switches - B00H8JXZ76

  • Model: B00H8JXZ76
  • 754 Units in Stock

$264.94

Add to Cart:
   Rated 4.85   reviews [138]

This fits your .

  • Enter your model number to make sure this fits.

  • MPN: GLC-GE-100FX=

  • Brand Name: Cisco
    Product Name: 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter
    Marketing Information:
    The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future.


    Product Type: SFP
    Technical Information

    Application/Usage: Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports

    Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
    Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
    Media & Performance

    Connectivity Media: 50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
    Connectivity Media: 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
    Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Full-duplex
    Physical Characteristics

    Dimensions: 0.4" Height x 2.2" Width x 0.5" Depth
    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility:
    Cisco Catalyst 3750, 3560, and 2970 series switches

    Warranty

    Limited Warranty: 90

    Cisco (GLC-GE-100FX=) 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter for Cisco Catalyst 3750 3560 2970 Series Switches - B00H8JXZ76