Shopping Cart         0 Items

Networx Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 1000 Mbps to 1000Base-LX - LC Multimode 5... - B00URZ2U7Y

  • Model: B00URZ2U7Y
  • 892 Units in Stock

$320.84  $90.47
Save: 72% off

Add to Cart:
   Rated 4.81   reviews [189]

  • Repairing electronics can cost as much as buying them new. With SquareTrade, you're covered

  • Protect your device today, enjoy it for years with peace of mind

  • Covers: mechanical and electrical failures during normal use, 100% parts and labor

  • 24/7 customer support, free shipping for all repairs, no deductibles or hidden fees

  • Cancel anytime, full refund in first 30 days, fully transferable with gifts

  • The Media Converter supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 550 meters maximum over multimode fiber. The Converter is equipped with two fiber optic connector ports (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and one RJ-45 Jack and one external power supply receptacle. Six LED indicators are built-in for easy diagnosing and monitoring the status of power, Unshielded Twisted Paired (UTP) Link, UTP Activity, Fiber Link, Fiber Activity, Full duplex and data rates. It can be configured automatically for Full Duplex or Half Duplex operation.brbrIt is compact, cost-effective, low dissipative, high reliable and stable. It can be used in standalone applications, or Rack-Mounted applications where multiple media converters can be inserted into a rack-mount chassis (up to 16 units), and allowing all the converters to be powered by a single internal power supply.

    Networx Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 1000 Mbps to 1000Base-LX - LC Multimode 5... - B00URZ2U7Y