Shopping Cart         0 Items

Wiitek for HPE X242/BladeSystem c-Class 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable HP ProCurve Compatible SFP+ Twinax Cable J9283A/B - B0777M47Z7

  • Model: B0777M47Z7
  • 970 Units in Stock

$225.81  $36.03
Save: 84% off

Add to Cart:

Please Choose:



   Rated 4.88   reviews [209]

  • Covers power surge and other mechanical and electrical breakdowns.

  • No deductibles or hidden fees. Free shipping on all repairs. Fully transferable.

  • Easy claims process online or by phone 24/7. If we can't fix it, we will send you an Amazon e-Card for full replacement value.

  • Coverage begins date of purchase and is inclusive of the manufacturer's warranty. Plan is fully refunded if canceled within 30 days.

  • Plan contract will be emailed from Asurion within 48 hours of purchase. This will not ship with your product.

  • Description:

    What if you could have low cost 10Gb cable option for your networking connection?
    Wiitek for HPE X242/BladeSystem c-Class 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cables provide 10 Gb connectivity to meet the bandwidth requirement in data centers and cloud-based services.
    Compared with optic solutions, the copper cables are cost effective solutions for within a rack and between racks connectivity.
    This type of cables is the critical interconnect in the server and HPE branded cables are 100% tested and tuned for HPE switches and adapters in various platforms.

    Features:

    Wiitek for HPE HPE X242/BladeSystem c-Class 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cables offers a cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10 Gb connections.

    10G SFP+ Twinax cable assembly.

    850 nm wavelength.

    3.3 V power supply.

    RoHS compliant.

    Wiitek for HPE X242/BladeSystem c-Class 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable HP ProCurve Compatible SFP+ Twinax Cable J9283A/B - B0777M47Z7