Shopping Cart         0 Items

Wiitek for HPE X242/BladeSystem c-Class 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable HP ProCurve Compatible SFP+ Twinax Cable J9283A/B - B0777M47Z7

  • Model: B0777M47Z7
  • 750 Units in Stock

$256.85  $36.73
Save: 86% off

Add to Cart:

Please Choose:



   Rated 4.93   reviews [170]

  • Coverage for product breakdowns and malfunctions

  • 24/7 customer support

  • Free shipping on all repairs with no deductibles or hidden fees

  • Fully transferable with gifts. Cancel anytime, full refund in the first 30 days

  • If you purchase this service plan and eligible product for this service plan, you acknowledge that Amazon may send the service plan seller relevant product and price information for the purpose of administering the plan

  • Description:

    What if you could have low cost 10Gb cable option for your networking connection?
    Wiitek for HPE X242/BladeSystem c-Class 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cables provide 10 Gb connectivity to meet the bandwidth requirement in data centers and cloud-based services.
    Compared with optic solutions, the copper cables are cost effective solutions for within a rack and between racks connectivity.
    This type of cables is the critical interconnect in the server and HPE branded cables are 100% tested and tuned for HPE switches and adapters in various platforms.

    Features:

    Wiitek for HPE HPE X242/BladeSystem c-Class 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cables offers a cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10 Gb connections.

    10G SFP+ Twinax cable assembly.

    850 nm wavelength.

    3.3 V power supply.

    RoHS compliant.

    Wiitek for HPE X242/BladeSystem c-Class 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable HP ProCurve Compatible SFP+ Twinax Cable J9283A/B - B0777M47Z7