Shopping Cart         0 Items

Linksys Compatible LACXGLR - 10GBASE-LR 10km 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver - B07B3RH29C

  • Model: B07B3RH29C
  • 512 Units in Stock

$283.92  $85.68
Save: 70% off

Add to Cart:
   Rated 4.96   reviews [265]

This fits your .

  • Enter your model number to make sure this fits.

  • Compatible with Linksys Part Number LACXGLR

  • 10GBASE-LR 10km 1310nm SFP+

  • 100% Linksys Compatible

  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA industry standards

  • Lifetime Warranty

  • Linksys LACXGLR - 10GBASE-LR 10km 1310nm SFP+

    LACXGLR-BN is a 100% Linksys compatible 10GBASE-LR 10km 1310nm SFP+ transceiver module.

    • Reach: 10km
    • Wavelength: 1310nm
    • Fiber/Cable Type:
    • Connector: LC duplex Connector
    • Manufactured for: Linksys
    • Temperature: Commercial
    • Digital Output Monitoring: Yes
    • 100% MSA Compliant. 100% Linksys Compatible

    All Brute Networks transceivers are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace, or upgrade an SFP slot on your router, switch or server. Our transceivers are coded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

    Brute Networks optics meet the highest quality standards in firmware, packet integrity, laser strength and discrete hardware, and are guaranteed for the life of the part. We use an industry leading application specific testing process, helping us achieve a product defect rate well below the industry standard. Brute Networks is so confident in our products fidelity, interoperability, and compatibility, we offer a 60 day full refund return policy on any optics, without any kind of restocking fee.

    Datasheets are available on request.

    Linksys Compatible LACXGLR - 10GBASE-LR 10km 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver - B07B3RH29C